Background-image
MAM Partners
USMS
Pacific+Masters
SwimOutlet
Sports+Basement
Sponsors
2013 2x1 Results
2013 2x1 Final Results

2013 Manatee 2x1 Final Results

(Results created Wed 25-Sep-2013)


(136 teams, 254 total swimmers)

Note: Individual times can be found on the PMS web site when posted. See the Results page here:
     http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/results.shtml.
In addition, you can see your standing in the Open Water Points competition, and then explode your name to see all of your individual times. This information is located here:
     http://www.openwaterpacific.org/13points/2013PacMasters/2013PacMastersAccumulatedResults.html.
Furthermore, all competitors who checked the box labeled "(Check box if individualized results desired via email)" on their entry form will have individual results mailed to them over the next few weeks.

 

 

Category 1 Gender/Age Group Teams
(competing for 1st-3rd place Awards)

Male Only, Combined Team Age < 76   (12 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1The doggy-paddlersLucca Martins (00:20:04.30)
Vincent Busque (00:22:00.10)
PASA
PASA
00:42:13
TX: 09.30
235
259
 
2Musty OdorsGordon Williams (00:20:53.60)
Zachary Goland (00:22:09.75)
PASA
PASA
00:43:14
TX: 10.75
196
53
 
3Liquid Stallioncarson sand (00:22:09.80)
victor deng (00:22:47.00)
EBAT
EBAT
00:45:04
TX: 07.25
89
54
 
4CyclonesDonavon Watts (00:22:36.35)
Brandon Chin (00:22:23.75)
EBAT
EBAT
00:45:08
TX: 08.35
108
121
 
5China National TeamRobert Cheng (00:23:36.10)
Jay Choi (00:24:01.10)
PASA
PASA
00:47:46
TX: 09.10
260
266
 
6TEAM SUPER SAIYAN 4Minh LY (00:24:20.60)
ANDREW DYSICO (00:23:32.40)
EBAT
EBAT
00:48:02
TX: 09.30
96
38
 
7Sliced RelishSean Cheng (00:24:41.55)
Gautham Bommannan (00:23:12.85)
PASA
PASA
00:48:05
TX: 11.30
234
240
 
8Los Dios BlancosRyan Drover (00:24:21.80)
Johnathan Myers (00:23:41.50)
PASA
PASA
00:48:13
TX: 10.35
35
75
 
9Two ScoopsMark Canepa (00:22:52.35)
Dominic Canepa (00:25:42.65)
MAM
EBAT
00:48:47
TX: 12.45
206
163
 
10Chad Bro ChillEvan Morrison (00:23:30.80)
Holden Hardcastle (00:24:38.15)
SBM
BAY
00:48:57
TX: 48.45
179
276
 
11Electric SeacatzDaniel Cooney (00:24:19.50)
Anthony Chew (00:26:57.90)
EBAT
EBAT
00:51:25
TX: 07.65
232
230
 
12Myers Men in SpeedosPeter Myers (00:31:56.10)
Nate Myers (00:35:44.60)
MAM
AIA-PC
01:07:52
TX: 11.35
105
94
 


Male Only, Combined Team Age 76 - 100   (4 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1cigar aficionadosJohn Burger (00:26:14.05)
Aaron Houston (00:25:32.75)
SCSC
UNAT
00:52:03
TX: 16.55
86
236
 
2Sink or SwimJon Kubokawa (00:30:24.80)
Douglas Huntington (00:29:25.30)
WCM
WCM
01:00:02
TX: 12.00
66
164
 
3Cream Cheese and LoxZev Bennett (00:29:46.40)
Michael Bennett (00:35:39.40)
SAIL
RPM
01:05:35
TX: 09.30
289
288
 
4Backend SpecialistsOfer Ohel (00:48:17.25)
Alex Sox-Harris (00:31:11.25)
RINC
RINC
01:19:54
TX: 25.90
129
209
 


Male Only, Combined Team Age > 100   (12 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Guadagni/BondPeter Guadagni (00:23:06.65)
Chris Bond (00:21:53.55)
WCM
WCM
00:45:10
TX: 09.85
248
128
 
2Law and DisorderJim Clemmons (00:22:49.35)
Michael Notaro (00:23:15.95)
MAM
MAM
00:46:15
TX: 10.00
103
165
 
3TOC Tired Old DogsBart Lally (00:23:25.10)
Mike Keck (00:23:03.70)
TOC
TOC
00:46:41
TX: 12.45
188
171
 
4Golden Gateway AJeffry Peargin (00:24:56.80)
Kim Ridinger (00:25:17.90)
UNAT
USF
00:50:29
TX: 14.60
169
193
 
5FlatlandersGeorge Giles (00:28:04.50)
Dan Winterrowd (00:29:49.15)
VACA
SMST
00:58:09
TX: 16.25
174
83
 
6One Last ShakeSteve Horvath (00:28:16.90)
Alan Kren (00:32:18.10)
MAM
MAM
01:00:50
TX: 15.20
170
101
 
7CAL-ZONESteve Caziarc (00:29:33.50)
Alan Levinson (00:32:17.50)
MAM
MAM
01:02:08
TX: 17.80
199
263
 
8First & Last ChanceGregg Bowman (00:32:04.50)
Kenneth Lalanne (00:31:32.90)
MAM
MAM
01:03:59
TX: 22.50
155
81
 
9Gils/ScrivaniRobert Gils (00:33:02.50)
Ron Scrivani (00:34:45.90)
UNAT
UNAT
01:08:03
TX: 15.25
119
148
 
10Churning Man DuoJohn Notch (00:37:58.20)
Charles DiSogra (00:40:53.25)
MAM
MAM
01:19:14
TX: 22.80
172
84
 
11Morgan Hill MEMOTony Reid (00:50:37.85)
Danny Wan (00:37:50.20)
MHSA
MEMO
01:28:42
TX: 14.70
107
62
 
12Coach Shellman's Lab RatsScot Kendall (No Finish Yet)
Rex Patterson (No Finish Yet)
CRUZ
MAAC
(DNF)
TX: (none)
269
160
 


Female Only, Combined Team Age < 76   (26 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Cacti PluckersCarly Reid (00:21:47.65)
Sarah Kaunitz (00:22:02.50)
PASA
PASA
00:44:00
TX: 10.15
194
79
 
2Spider PigsSofia Montoya (00:22:32.05)
Alexandra Grimes (00:21:23.50)
PASA
PASA
00:44:05
TX: 09.50
153
67
 
3Fearsome FartsMiriam Benjamin (00:21:52.15)
Journey Martinson (00:22:10.30)
WCAB
WCAB
00:44:10
TX: 08.05
275
135
 
4The Duck WalkersAlexandra Hartman (00:21:51.95)
Lisa Kaunitz (00:22:14.75)
PASA
PASA
00:44:16
TX: 09.85
201
178
 
5OC MermaidsJessie Gertz (00:23:57.70)
Danielle Becks (00:23:17.00)
TOC
TOC
00:47:27
TX: 13.05
93
116
 
6Speed PenguinsEve maidenberg (00:23:30.10)
Sydni Resnick (00:25:19.60)
MAM
HILL
00:48:59
TX: 10.05
261
74
 
7(Lindsey&Amanda)Lindsey Curley (00:25:15.70)
Amanda Larson (00:24:40.90)
DAM
DAM
00:50:08
TX: 12.35
224
252
 
8Hoping For A SuntanAllison Lathrope (00:25:11.30)
Samantha Kepler (00:27:20.05)
MAM
UNAT
00:52:50
TX: 19.55
39
125
 
9Meghan+MaryMary Kaeppler (00:27:29.90)
Leeann Harvey (00:25:59.90)
MELO
WCM
00:53:52
TX: 22.65
255
146
 
10Armada T-RexesAnja Hendrikse Liu (00:26:37.15)
Laura Spielman (00:27:19.20)
AAA
AAA
00:54:08
TX: 11.80
131
118
 
11BallsToTheWall,OvariesOfSteel!Margaret Thompson (00:29:42.80)
Sarah Chinn (00:27:05.30)
MAM
MAM
00:56:59
TX: 11.40
36
80
 
12Team Veronica Boldstadbonnie benjamin (00:24:05.95)
catherine delneo (00:30:28.30)
USF
SERC
00:58:08
TX: 03:34.35
40
139
 
13Labor UnionSara Thomas (00:28:17.75)
Suzie Girard (00:31:28.90)
MAM
MAM
01:00:04
TX: 17.70
274
99
 
14(Tayma&Alexi)Tayma Ueltzen (00:32:40.90)
Alexi Ueltzen (00:27:14.35)
MAM
MAM
01:00:08
TX: 13.25
137
246
 
15The Bobbing CorksCaroline Sorenson (00:30:46.25)
Margaret Thompson (00:30:10.60)
MAM
MAM
01:01:10
TX: 13.75
166
36
 
16Team MelonheadtAlicia Nickerson (00:29:50.95)
Anna Koch (00:31:17.25)
SNM
UNAT
01:01:22
TX: 14.30
258
186
 
17One in the Oven, Two in the LakePatti Philpott (00:29:52.20)
Casey Batchelder (00:32:56.15)
49ER
49ER
01:03:00
TX: 12.25
70
77
 
182 generationsElizabeth Szoboszlay (00:29:56.20)
Joanneke Verschuur (00:34:00.50)
UNAT
MAM
01:04:25
TX: 28.60
44
256
 
19(Allyson&Luna)Allyson Tilles (00:33:22.80)
Luna Tilles (00:32:02.90)
UNAT
ALGA
01:05:42
TX: 16.80
151
63
 
20Salt and LimeKelli Dutra (00:32:29.60)
Jenny White (00:35:16.05)
UNAT
BAC
01:07:59
TX: 13.55
112
241
 
21(Alena&Lara)Alena Soldatova (00:31:47.45)
Lara Soldatova (00:36:27.30)
UNAT
HILLS
01:08:28
TX: 13.25
42
95
 
22Otters Rule!Amy Allen (00:35:50.40)
Kathy Lee (00:33:36.50)
TEME
TEME
01:09:37
TX: 11.00
212
207
 
23Shark and MinnowLis DuBois (00:28:28.35)
Karen Hall Kaiser (00:42:06.90)
UNAT
SCSC
01:10:49
TX: 13.85
231
192
 
24Blind Swim DateSuzanne Butler (00:40:31.20)
Becky Hong (00:30:26.40)
SCSC
SCSC
01:11:15
TX: 18.35
55
220
 
25Detour510renske lynde (00:34:36.90)
Vanessa Meyers (00:36:43.30)
MEMO
BAM
01:11:46
TX: 26.20
162
253
 
26Ellsworth BabesKatie Kastes (No Finish Yet)
Katherine Raatz (No Finish Yet)
TOC
TOC
(DNF)
TX: (none)
142
161
 


Female Only, Combined Team Age 76 - 100   (18 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Age before BeautyNancy Prouty (00:22:48.05)
Jana Matena (00:22:51.05)
MELO
MELO
00:45:49
TX: 10.00
227
132
 
2Peninsula Polo PalsLynn Jolly (00:22:08.75)
Suzanne Zebedee (00:24:51.50)
TOC
MELO
00:47:09
TX: 09.35
58
134
 
3Straight, No ChaserJennifer Brakeman (00:24:26.30)
Granate Sosnoff (00:26:18.75)
MAM
MAM
00:50:59
TX: 14.50
270
257
 
4PutPutPutLikeAMotorBoatWeFloatSarah Chinn (00:24:39.60)
Jane Nylund (00:28:35.45)
MAM
MAM
00:53:26
TX: 11.90
80
91
 
5RIOCHIBianca Bernardo (00:27:33.55)
Diane Sosnoski (00:32:08.75)
UNAT
BAM
00:59:55
TX: 13.00
273
97
 
6flotsam and jetsamdana Shaps (00:30:56.65)
ruth shaps (00:28:47.95)
MAM
MAM
01:00:02
TX: 17.60
225
98
 
7HuffelpuffsVicki Stolberg (00:32:26.05)
Mary Hope McQuiston (00:29:20.00)
MTRC
MTRC
01:02:05
TX: 18.95
154
147
 
8R & J TeamRebecca Elegant (00:32:32.65)
Jasmine Bachtiger (00:29:34.85)
MTRC
RHMS
01:02:20
TX: 13.25
265
173
 
9Tuesday SwimmersSarah Mansell (00:38:48.95)
Meghen Kurtzig (00:30:27.40)
RHMS
RHMS
01:09:32
TX: 16.30
144
72
 
10Red Hot Manatee MamasJennie White (00:39:41.50)
Colleen Rau (00:30:56.60)
MAM
MAM
01:10:52
TX: 14.35
59
140
 
11Griest CamelsKelley Griest (00:35:04.00)
Camille Jones (00:35:40.10)
WCM
STAN
01:11:00
TX: 16.25
115
195
 
12Team WahooDeborah Bevilacqua (00:34:42.00)
Allison Shokair-Sullivan (00:37:26.25)
MEMO
MEMO
01:12:27
TX: 19.40
136
238
 
13We're Just Warming UpKaren Le Febre (00:25:20.05)
Margaret Longstreth (00:47:59.40)
SNM
01:13:36
TX: 17.50
284
285
 
14van Moon - EngelLesli van Moon (00:40:54.90)
Karen Engel (00:33:18.75)
TEME
MAM
01:14:28
TX: 15.10
292
47
 
15Robin-Emily TeamRobin Lovell (00:39:41.35)
Emily Galpern (00:39:01.55)
MAM
MAM
01:18:59
TX: 16.10
182
85
 
16TBDCorinne Morier (00:48:38.40)
Susan Bergmann (00:37:11.15)
TEME
TEME
01:26:16
TX: 27.40
111
223
 
17SchultzesRachael Schultz (No Finish Yet)
Katherine Schultz (No Finish Yet)
UNAT
MAM
(DNF)
TX: (none)
156
247
 
18Title DefendersChristine Preston (No Finish Yet)
Susan Stanton (No Finish Yet)
CALM
MAM
(DNF)
TX: (none)
141
69
 


Female Only, Combined Team Age > 100   (16 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Davis DivasKIMBERLY ELSBACH (00:21:53.55)
AMY RIEGER (00:23:30.95)
DAM
DAM
00:45:35
TX: 10.80
88
124
 
2Love OWJennifer Phalen (00:25:34.35)
Lindabeth Schmucker (00:26:43.55)
DAM
DAM
00:52:34
TX: 16.85
177
61
 
3Anneke and JillAnneke Raney (00:26:15.60)
Jill Fleming (00:28:36.35)
BAC
BAC
00:55:05
TX: 13.45
106
176
 
4Go GirlsKristine Buckley (00:29:16.95)
Cindy Clements (00:26:02.45)
SMM
TAM
00:55:38
TX: 19.10
204
249
 
5Jan and KateKate Mulligan (00:28:54.10)
Jan Nickoley (00:28:01.30)
BAC
BAC
00:57:10
TX: 15.25
157
49
 
6MTRC 1judy eisenman (00:28:11.50)
leigh estes (00:28:46.80)
TAM
MTRC
00:57:23
TX: 25.20
60
213
 
7Kate & JenKate Coleman (00:33:47.95)
Jennifer Phalen (00:28:28.25)
USF
DAM
01:02:32
TX: 16.25
73
177
 
8Team LBJLindabeth Schmucker (00:25:25.85)
Laurie Perry (00:39:31.00)
DAM
TCAM
01:05:10
TX: 13.25
61
100
 
9Nadadores del Caminorobyn dean (00:30:17.60)
peg Mc Partland (00:36:11.75)
MAM
MAM
01:06:48
TX: 19.20
202
189
 
10Kathleen/CatherineKathleen Kline (00:35:58.35)
Catherine Stearns (00:32:10.35)
MAM
MAM
01:08:23
TX: 14.80
180
254
 
11The Fun LaneKate johnson (00:32:13.10)
Vickie Giusti (00:36:11.05)
MAM
MAM
01:08:51
TX: 27.05
150
113
 
12(Susan&Gail)Susan Bergmann (00:35:10.15)
Gail Gordon (00:34:57.85)
TEME
TEME
01:10:27
TX: 19.75
223
46
 
13Brems/GillonMarianne Brems (00:27:52.05)
Jean Gillon (00:44:34.75)
MELO
MELO
01:12:43
TX: 16.70
208
109
 
14The Dream TeamTish Borden (00:34:16.50)
Juli Kauffman (00:39:30.15)
MTRC
TAM
01:14:08
TX: 22.25
187
78
 
15Su-She #2Susan White (00:38:11.95)
Sheila Monaghan (00:35:47.20)
TCAM
TCAM
01:14:37
TX: 38.65
210
245
 
16Su-She #1Sheila Monaghan (00:34:10.20)
Susan White (00:46:11.10)
TCAM
TCAM
01:25:01
TX: 04:39.75
245
210
 


Mixed-Gender, Combined Team Age < 76   (12 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Becks/GrimseyDanielle Becks (00:21:30.65)
Ridge Grimsey (00:17:53.35)
TOC
HIMA
00:39:32
TX: 08.55
116
76
 
2Team FinisLuane Rowe (00:19:34.40)
Grizzly Wahl (00:22:32.65)
TVM
TVM
00:42:15
TX: 08.25
51
250
 
3Birds of PreyKayleigh Svensson (00:21:54.50)
Michael Lincoln (00:21:54.40)
PASA
PASA
00:43:57
TX: 08.45
242
56
 
4Save Up Sally'sNicole Zanolli (00:22:32.30)
Brandon Johnson (00:21:25.70)
NCZ
BEJ
00:44:06
TX: 08.35
229
226
 
5(Michelle&Aric)Michelle Spratt (00:22:37.10)
Aric Lang (00:21:24.95)
PMSW
QUIK-PC
00:44:12
TX: 10.05
167
219
 
6U.A.D.Meredith Bronson (00:28:00.55)
Craig Gawlick (00:24:12.25)
QSS
MVM
00:52:24
TX: 11.75
149
122
 
7Holden&BonnieHolden Hardcastle (00:22:44.00)
Bonnie Benjamin (00:25:12.85)
BAY
USF
00:52:52
TX: 04:55.85
276
40
 
8Relay FriendsJustin Hsieh (00:28:58.65)
SHIARA MEY Garcia (00:24:49.55)
PEAK
SLST
00:53:58
TX: 09.95
104
64
 
9AliarriRichard Arnason (00:28:35.35)
Alisha Lewis (00:27:14.05)
SERC
PST
00:56:03
TX: 14.40
290
291
 
10Armada CorvettesMaxime Hendrikse Liu (00:28:14.80)
Anastasia Klimko (00:28:55.75)
AAA
AAA
00:57:23
TX: 13.30
272
168
 
11water bearscatherine delneo (00:27:16.80)
evan morrison (00:30:35.25)
SERC
SBM
00:58:15
TX: 23.25
139
179
 
12JawsDiana McKibben (No Finish Yet)
Andrew McKibben (No Finish Yet)
CALM
UNAT
(DNF)
TX: (none)
271
152
 


Mixed Gender, Combined Team Age 76 - 100   (12 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Brenda's CoattailsBrenda Newton (00:21:59.65)
James McDonald (00:23:54.10)
SRVM
HTUB
00:46:04
TX: 10.25
175
133
 
2Fatman & RobinSandy Trimble (00:23:37.30)
Robin Sterzer (00:24:47.75)
WAMS
WAMS
00:48:39
TX: 14.75
114
71
 
3Birthday TeamDan Winterrowd (00:27:09.75)
Eve Maidenberg (00:24:10.90)
SMST
MAM
00:51:30
TX: 09.60
83
261
 
4(Alex&Andrea)Alex Sox-Harris (00:27:53.05)
Andrea Finlay (00:25:02.20)
RINC
TSUN
00:53:10
TX: 15.40
209
127
 
5(Peter&Shauna)Peter Finney (00:24:07.50)
Shauna Revelli (00:28:56.05)
MAM
MAM
00:53:17
TX: 14.05
205
102
 
6Mr. and Mrs.Michael Leslie (00:25:19.50)
Susanne Rublein (00:28:34.50)
MAM
MAM
00:54:06
TX: 12.80
45
268
 
7The Hairless TurtlesPatricia Robak (00:31:01.20)
Benji Capsuto (00:25:41.95)
WCM
UNAT
00:57:02
TX: 19.70
183
214
 
8Makin' WavesLindsey Cromwell (00:32:39.35)
Matthew Clough (00:24:15.95)
UNAT
UNAT
00:57:06
TX: 11.65
190
228
 
9Amanda and DadMichael Moore (00:29:32.35)
Amanda Akers (00:27:33.90)
USF
BAY
00:57:24
TX: 18.60
200
52
 
10Hot TamalesSusan Fuentes (00:30:40.10)
Peter Tsugawa (00:32:18.95)
MAM
MEMO
01:03:15
TX: 15.95
138
251
 
11NuthouseBeth Maher (00:32:08.50)
Thomas Darci (00:42:41.05)
TEME
01:15:04
TX: 15.05
278
279
 
12Memo StrollersJeffrey Koubek (00:37:06.50)
Zsuzsanna Laszlo (00:39:07.10)
MEMO
MEMO
01:16:27
TX: 14.20
117
143
 


Mixed Gender, Combined Team Age > 100   (19 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Tam DuetRichard Burns (00:23:56.80)
Laura Val (00:22:19.05)
TAM
TAM
00:46:28
TX: 12.50
158
262
 
2Youth Before BeautyJuliet Cox (00:22:35.65)
Ron Emhoff (00:23:43.40)
MAM
TVM
00:46:30
TX: 11.70
43
211
 
3SwimquinnPaul Carter (00:22:34.40)
Phyllis Quinn (00:26:06.30)
TOC
TOC
00:48:56
TX: 15.40
57
198
 
4(Susan&Eric)Susan Helmrich (00:25:21.00)
Eric Carlson (00:24:52.05)
LNRS
LNRS
00:50:25
TX: 12.25
239
197
 
5Stanford AJodi Jackson (00:22:47.70)
Ross Bridges (00:29:19.30)
STAN
STAN
00:52:20
TX: 13.30
126
264
 
6Wolf ChildrenDana Jones (00:28:52.85)
Cary Mc Gregor (00:28:10.55)
SAC
MAM
00:57:14
TX: 11.35
130
50
 
7Bay SealsJacqueline Tonge (00:29:12.75)
Ralph Brott (00:29:31.65)
BAY
BAY
00:59:07
TX: 22.70
92
184
 
8BG2Megan Bair (00:28:59.40)
Gerald Gleeson (00:30:01.55)
BAY
WINE
00:59:21
TX: 20.30
215
37
 
9(Grayson&Juliet)Grayson Kirtland (00:34:21.65)
Juliet Cox (00:24:44.75)
OAM
MAM
00:59:24
TX: 18.20
65
43
 
10Rinse and RepeatJeffrey Foster (00:29:20.40)
Susan HAUFLER (00:31:05.95)
MEMO
MEMO
01:00:43
TX: 17.40
123
233
 
11SLO SwimmersGeoffrey Capell (00:33:13.95)
Kelly Capell (00:27:13.15)
UNAT
UNAT
01:00:43
TX: 16.80
217
48
 
122 Fit 2 QuitGary Fitschen (00:32:39.10)
Caroline Chow (00:28:18.85)
MAM
MAM
01:01:13
TX: 15.95
87
267
 
13H2slowNancy Ridout (00:32:01.95)
Scott Boyle (00:30:47.10)
TAM
UNAT
01:03:08
TX: 19.70
243
41
 
14K&PKILDINE HARMS (00:36:59.10)
PETER GUADAGNI (00:26:17.05)
WCM
WCM
01:03:30
TX: 14.55
222
248
 
15(TEELA&KEITH)TEELA BIHN (00:29:31.30)
KEITH HEIDEN (00:35:04.70)
PVMA
UNAT
01:04:50
TX: 14.05
191
221
 
16(Anna&John)Anna Mee (00:37:19.35)
John Kocal (00:29:21.65)
UNAT
WEST
01:07:09
TX: 28.40
90
216
 
17Dead in the waterGlenda Carroll (00:36:38.00)
Norman Hantzsche (00:32:25.55)
TAM
RPM
01:09:20
TX: 16.45
287
286
 
18The DiehardsBarbara Beery (00:39:06.20)
Dan Marks (00:37:42.85)
MAM
MAM
01:17:14
TX: 25.35
68
237
 
19Fool's GoldMichael Voorhies (00:42:20.65)
Randi Voorhies (00:36:51.70)
MAM
MAM
01:19:28
TX: 16.00
277
120
 

Category 1 Gender/Age Group Teams
(competing for 1st-3rd place Awards)

Mother/Daughter   (6 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1flotsam and jetsamdana Shaps (00:30:56.65)
ruth shaps (00:28:47.95)
MAM
MAM
01:00:02
TX: 17.60
225
98
 
2(Allyson&Luna)Allyson Tilles (00:33:22.80)
Luna Tilles (00:32:02.90)
UNAT
ALGA
01:05:42
TX: 16.80
151
63
 
3(Alena&Lara)Alena Soldatova (00:31:47.45)
Lara Soldatova (00:36:27.30)
UNAT
HILLS
01:08:28
TX: 13.25
42
95
 
4Griest CamelsKelley Griest (00:35:04.00)
Camille Jones (00:35:40.10)
WCM
STAN
01:11:00
TX: 16.25
115
195
 
5TBDCorinne Morier (00:48:38.40)
Susan Bergmann (00:37:11.15)
TEME
TEME
01:26:16
TX: 27.40
111
223
 
6Title DefendersChristine Preston (No Finish Yet)
Susan Stanton (No Finish Yet)
CALM
MAM
(DNF)
TX: (none)
141
69
 


Mother/Son   (1 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1The Hairless TurtlesPatricia Robak (00:31:01.20)
Benji Capsuto (00:25:41.95)
WCM
UNAT
00:57:02
TX: 19.70
183
214
 


Father/Daughter   (4 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Amanda and DadMichael Moore (00:29:32.35)
Amanda Akers (00:27:33.90)
USF
BAY
00:57:24
TX: 18.60
200
52
 
2BG2Megan Bair (00:28:59.40)
Gerald Gleeson (00:30:01.55)
BAY
WINE
00:59:21
TX: 20.30
215
37
 
3SLO SwimmersGeoffrey Capell (00:33:13.95)
Kelly Capell (00:27:13.15)
UNAT
UNAT
01:00:43
TX: 16.80
217
48
 
4(Anna&John)Anna Mee (00:37:19.35)
John Kocal (00:29:21.65)
UNAT
WEST
01:07:09
TX: 28.40
90
216
 


Father/Son   (2 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Two ScoopsMark Canepa (00:22:52.35)
Dominic Canepa (00:25:42.65)
MAM
EBAT
00:48:47
TX: 12.45
206
163
 
2Myers Men in SpeedosPeter Myers (00:31:56.10)
Nate Myers (00:35:44.60)
MAM
AIA-PC
01:07:52
TX: 11.35
105
94
 


Sibling/Sibling   (2 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1(Tayma&Alexi)Tayma Ueltzen (00:32:40.90)
Alexi Ueltzen (00:27:14.35)
MAM
MAM
01:00:08
TX: 13.25
137
246
 
2The Bobbing CorksCaroline Sorenson (00:30:46.25)
Margaret Thompson (00:30:10.60)
MAM
MAM
01:01:10
TX: 13.75
166
36
 

 

 

* Please Note: If a team wins an award in both the Gender/Age Group AND Traditional Team categories they will receive only the Gender/Age Group award and the next place Traditional Team (highlighted in yellow above) will receive that award.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category 2 Gender/Age Group Teams


Mixed-Gender, Combined Team Age < 76   (2 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1MahaloKale Ai (00:19:09.90)
Margaux Verger Gourson (00:21:33.50)

00:40:52
TX: 09.45
280
281
 
2AlohaBobby Yribarren (00:19:12.15)
Jade Morton (00:21:45.45)
TIGR
TIGR
00:41:06
TX: 09.05
282
283
 


Mixed Gender, Combined Team Age 76 - 100   (2 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Team Where's My Bike?Philip Pierpont (00:34:10.65)
Akiko Lewis (00:31:12.70)
TVM
SRVM
01:05:34
TX: 10.85
203
82
 
2Dory: "Just Keep Swimming..."Kimberly Kaiser Pierpont (00:39:00.75)
Jay Bedsworth (00:28:11.95)
TVM
TOC
01:07:21
TX: 09.10
244
159
 


Mixed Gender, Combined Team Age > 100   (1 teams)
PlaceTeam nameSwimmersCLUBFinal Team TimeBib #'s
(h:mm:ss)
1Itchy OrcasLeeann Harvey (00:24:29.20)
Steven Elias (00:27:46.35)
WCM
UNAT
00:52:33
TX: 17.60
146
218